Livestock Results Home

2020  Livestock Results

Open Breeding Sheep - Wether Sire/Dam  -

Class#CRC171-173 - Champion & Reserve Champion Wether Ram
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11798Yosemite Sam Bella Campbell of Julesburg, COBella Campbell of Julesburg, CO
2nd11799Screenshot Caiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO

Class#171 - Ram Lamb under 1 year
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11798Yosemite SamBella Campbell of Julesburg, CO of Julesburg, CO
2nd11797 Kellen Algire of Fredericktown, OHKellen Algire of Fredericktown, OH
3rd11795BusterCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
4th11794HEISDORFFER DORSETS 9112Lane Miller of Lamar, ARLane Miller of Lamar, AR

Class#173 - Ram 1 year old and under 2
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11799ScreenshotCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
2nd11800Tasmanian DevilCash Campbell of Julesburg, COCash Campbell of Julesburg, CO

Class#CRC174-177 - Champion & Reserve Champion Wether Ewe
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11804Rita Garrett Burkett of Evansville, WYGarrett Burkett of Evansville, WY
2nd11849Sweetie Cash Campbell of Julesburg, COCash Campbell of Julesburg, CO

Class#174 - Ewe Lamb under 1 year
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
3rd11810FuzzyPaige Romsa of Casper, WYPaige Romsa of Casper, WY
10th11823BubblesPaige Romsa of Casper, WYPaige Romsa of Casper, WY

Class#174A - Ewe Lamb under 1 year
Class 1
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11804RitaGarrett Burkett of Evansville, WYGarrett Burkett of Evansville, WY
2nd11816PheobeCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
3rd118147041Jaxon Barnes of Burlington, COJaxon Barnes of Burlington, CO
4th11813Valentine Carey Barnes of Burlington , COBristol Weyerman of Idalia , CO
5th11809parisMelanie Whitmore of Stillwater, OKMelanie Whitmore of Stillwater, OK
6th11808Sunset Iris Loewer of Boulder, COIris Loewer of Boulder, CO
7th11817 Jacob Bachman of Johnstown, COJacob Bachman of Johnstown, CO
8th11815ewe lambJim Flesner of Sterling, COJim Flesner of Sterling, CO
9th11811TawnaLucas Gara of Torrington , WYLucas Gara of Torrington , WY
10th11879ewe lambJim Flesner of Sterling, COJim Flesner of Sterling, CO
11th1180217217Audrina Marcy of Leoti, KSAudrina Marcy of Leoti, KS
12th11754VanillsAinsley Fischer of Franktown, COAinsley Fischer of Franktown, CO
13th11812OTT CLUB LAMBS 9473Lane Miller of Lamar, ARLane Miller of Lamar, AR
14th11803TAYLOR MADE 9014 A.I.Lane Miller of Lamar, ARLane Miller of Lamar, AR

Class#174B - Ewe Lamb under 1 year
Class 2
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11818SadieCody Coen of Elkhart, KSCody Coen of Elkhart, KS
2nd11820SPYMorgan Sanchez - SPY Club Lambs of Bear River, WYMorgan Sanchez - SPY Club Lambs of Bear River, WY
4th11831ElizaCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
5th11821SPYMorgan Sanchez - SPY Club Lambs of Bear River, WYMorgan Sanchez - SPY Club Lambs of Bear River, WY
6th11829PetuniaBella Campbell of Julesburg, CO of Julesburg, CO
7th11830K802Jaxon Barnes of Burlington, COJaxon Barnes of Burlington, CO
8th11801 Kellen Algire of Fredericktown, OHKellen Algire of Fredericktown, OH
9th11827Sage Samantha Halley - Halley Club Lambs of wiggins, COSamantha Halley - Halley Club Lambs of wiggins, CO
11th11825rogueMelanie Whitmore of Stillwater, OKMelanie Whitmore of Stillwater, OK
12th11670Miller BK 536Josh Reece of Lakin, KSJosh Reece of Lakin, KS
13th11822Little LunaAbbie Halley of Granby, COAbbie Halley of Granby, CO
14th11832PigletCash Campbell of Julesburg, COCash Campbell of Julesburg, CO
15th11828maddie Samantha Halley - Halley Club Lambs of wiggins, COSamantha Halley - Halley Club Lambs of wiggins, CO
16th11826DaiseyCody Coen of Elkhart, KSCody Coen of Elkhart, KS

Class#176 - Ewe 1 year old and under 2
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11849SweetieCash Campbell of Julesburg, COCash Campbell of Julesburg, CO
2nd11853LolaBella Campbell of Julesburg, CO of Julesburg, CO
3rd11846AlleyCody Coen of Elkhart, KSCody Coen of Elkhart, KS
4th11844ButtercupAbbie Halley of Granby, COAbbie Halley of Granby, CO
5th11848Marcy 1901Audrina Marcy of Leoti, KSAudrina Marcy of Leoti, KS
6th11841 Kellen Algire of Fredericktown, OHKellen Algire of Fredericktown, OH
7th11845TongueLucas Gara of Torrington , WYLucas Gara of Torrington , WY
8th11843SURBER SHOW SHEEP R8049Lane Miller of Lamar, ARLane Miller of Lamar, AR
9th11851VidaliaLiam Patterson - M&L Farm of Kiowa, COLiam Patterson - M&L Farm of Kiowa, CO
10th11852Dolly Rebekah DeWitt - WOWW Ranch of Fort Collins , CORebekah DeWitt - WOWW Ranch of Fort Collins , CO
11th11850Athena Alice Zuber of Fairplay, COAlice Zuber of Fairplay, CO

Class#175 - Pair of Ewe Lambs
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11836FuzzyPaige Romsa of Casper, WYPaige Romsa of Casper, WY
2nd11840ElizaCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
3rd11837paris, rogueMelanie Whitmore of Stillwater, OKMelanie Whitmore of Stillwater, OK
4th11839Sage, Maddie Samantha Halley - Halley Club Lambs of wiggins, COSamantha Halley - Halley Club Lambs of wiggins, CO
5th11880 Jim Flesner of Sterling, COJim Flesner of Sterling, CO
6th11835TAYLOR MADE 9014 A.I.Lane Miller of Lamar, ARLane Miller of Lamar, AR

Class#178 - Best Pair (1 Ram and 1 Ewe)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11855Yosemite Sam/LolaBella Campbell of Julesburg, CO of Julesburg, CO
2nd11856ElizaCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
3rd11854HEISDORFFER DORSETS 9112Lane Miller of Lamar, ARLane Miller of Lamar, AR

Class#179 - Lamb Flock (1 Ram Lamb and 2 Ewe Lambs)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st11859ElizaCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
2nd11858HEISDORFFER DORSETS 9112Lane Miller of Lamar, ARLane Miller of Lamar, AR