Livestock Results Home

2019  Livestock Results

Open Breeding Cattle - Highland Cattle  -

Class#GRC200 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4222STR Revolution (D) Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4209LEA Niadh (D) Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#GRC100 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4190Symbiosis Ldy Graceland (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall - WW Cattle Co. of Windsor, MO
2nd4129STR Savannah (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall - WW Cattle Co. of Windsor, MO

Class#CRC101-102 - Div. I Intermediate Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4074STR Ready For It (ET, D) Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4070Trafalgar Gwen Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT

Class#101 - Heifer Calves born June 1, 2018 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4063Beyond Hope SkyeMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
2nd4066LEA Only Dreaming Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
3rd4067CRR Coco ChanelKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
4th4069Bennachie's Pru (D)Gordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
5th4065Holy Cross Vals ShadowLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WYLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WY
6th4061LEA On FirePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#102 - Heifer Calves born May 1 - 31, 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4074STR Ready For It (ET, D)Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4070Trafalgar GwenTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
3rd4071STR Perfect Storm (ET, D)Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
4th4075CBS TaliGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI
5th4078SWM Bristol AriaSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
6th4073Barney's Joy Daisy MayKatharine Russell - Barney's Joy Creek Farm of Vero Beach, FL - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
7th4072Belle of Hawk RidgeSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OKSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OK
8th4077Flatheads BreeMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT

Class#CRC103-105 - Div. II Junior Heifer Calf Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4096ARY Ruffian Chet Welch - Tunnel Hill Farm of Leechburg, PAChet Welch - Tunnel Hill Farm of Leechburg, PA
2nd4109CBS Rae Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI

Class#103 - Heifer Calves born April 1 - 30, 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4089LEA OrianaPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd4087LEA OnixPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
3rd4083MT Thistle (D)Emily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEEmily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
4th4092Snowland GinnySteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
5th4081Flatheads Mairi IMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
6th4084Bennachie's Cilla (D)Gordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
7th4086Silva's MS EdithFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
8th4082SWM L'OrealSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA

Class#104 - Heifer Calves born March 1 - 31, 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4096ARY RuffianChet Welch - Tunnel Hill Farm of Leechburg, PAChet Welch - Tunnel Hill Farm of Leechburg, PA
2nd4099Spring Creek Glory Julie Clift - Sunbreak Highlands of Lynden, WAJulie Clift - Sunbreak Highlands of Lynden, WA
3rd4101RAM BayleeSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
4th4097Almosta Farm's KenleeSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
5th4100Heidi 5th of DundonaldEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#105 - Heifer Calves born January 1 - February 28, 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4109CBS RaeGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI
2nd4102Skye High GilletteSkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
3rd4105Ebenezers Nova Devri Darbonne - Darbonne North of Duncan, OKDevri Darbonne - Darbonne North of Duncan, OK
4th4110SWM ClodiaSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
5th4107Snowland Lady's LilySteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
6th4103CZH GooseBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI
7th4104RAM JenniferSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
8th4111Roweena 10 of DundonaldEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
9th4108EH GwyndolinKaitlin Edwards - Hartman Highland Farm of Hartman, ARKaitlin Edwards - Hartman Highland Farm of Hartman, AR
10th4106TBJ HennessyJohn Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, CO

Class#CRC106 - Div. III Senior Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4122Windemere Flair Anne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4120Summit Ranch Fergie (ET, D) Gary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WIGary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WI

Class#106 - Heifer Calves born September 1 - December 31, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4122Windemere FlairAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4120Summit Ranch Fergie (ET, D) Gary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WIGary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WI
3rd4121Summit Ranch Faelyn (ET, D)Gary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WIGary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WI
4th4117Skye High Favorite USkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
5th4119CSL Pumpkin SpiceCarley Swartzendruber - C Starry Livestock of Shickley, NECarley Swartzendruber - C Starry Livestock of Shickley, NE
6th4112Windemere FinesseSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
7th4114Silva's Wrenley's JelloJesse Silva - Trinity Farms of Greeley, COJesse Silva - Trinity Farms of Greeley, CO
8th4116CRR Dream By DesignRory Baxter of Broomfield, CORory Baxter of Broomfield, CO
9th4118Dundonald's Amy 2017Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC107-108 - Div. IV Intermediate Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4129STR Savannah (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall - WW Cattle Co. of Windsor, MO
2nd4131STR Illumination (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall - WW Cattle Co. of Windsor, MO

Class#107 - Heifers born July 1 - August 31, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4123CRR Fling n BlingTrevor Hanson - Hanson Ranch of Elizabeth, COTrevor Hanson - Hanson Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
2nd4124CRR Dash Ta DiamondsTrevor Hanson - Hanson Ranch of Elizabeth, COTrevor Hanson - Hanson Ranch of Elizabeth, CO

Class#108 - Heifers born May 1 - June 30, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4129STR Savannah (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
2nd4131STR Illumination (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
3rd4126Windemere FireflyAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI
4th4135Snowland JennyBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI
5th4125STR MaggieJesse Silva - Trinity Farms of Greeley, COJesse Silva - Trinity Farms of Greeley, CO
6th4128CSF HoneysuckleMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
7th4127Almosta Farm's HavenSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
8th4133Snowland Queen JeanSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
9th4130Flatheads GlenugieMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT

Class#CRC109-110 - Div. V Junior Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4151STR Symphony Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4141STR Magnolia (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall - WW Cattle Co. of Windsor, MO

Class#109A - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2017
Class 109A
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4141STR Magnolia (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
2nd4143Skye High Forte MayDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
3rd4139CJC GoodnessConnie Dorn - Connie Jo Cattle of Cedar, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
4th4144Bennachie's Holly (D)Gordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
5th4147CSF MulberryMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
6th4145Bennachie's Pippa (D)Gordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
7th4142Clearwater's BiancaAdam Young - Forever Young Highlands of Westminster , COAdam Young - Forever Young Highlands of Westminster , CO
8th4140SFF Lenten RoseSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#109B - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2017
Class 109B
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4151STR SymphonyPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4152STR Captivate (ET, D)Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
3rd4155STR Betula 320 (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
4th4149Honey Creek CorinnaGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI
5th4154LEA NoelleEaston Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, COEaston Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, CO
6th4153LEA Nettie CreekPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
7th4157CBS LoreleiGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI
8th4156Clearwater's RaquelClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
9th4160Clearwater's DorothyClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
10th4158Skye High FleuretteJesse Silva - Trinity Farms of Greeley, COJesse Silva - Trinity Farms of Greeley, CO

Class#110 - Heifers born January 1 - February 28, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4168STR Whitney (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
2nd4165Windemere FancyPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
3rd4169STR Catriona (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
4th4162Skye High FoxtrotAngie Long - Highland Spice of Buffalo, WYAngie Long - Highland Spice of Buffalo, WY
5th4163SM Hyzel VaughnErin Spring - Spring Mountain Farm of Lindley, NYErin Spring - Spring Mountain Farm of Lindley, NY
6th4161Vivian of Flatland FarmMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
7th4164LEA NyssaPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
8th4167RAM DenverSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
9th4166SFF Lithesome LassSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#CRC111 - Div. VI Senior Heifer Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4190Symbiosis Ldy Graceland (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall - WW Cattle Co. of Windsor, MO
2nd4182HSC Stella's Annibel (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall - WW Cattle Co. of Windsor, MO

Class#111A - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2016
Class 111A
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4171Spring Creek EmberDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
2nd4178HSC Rebel's Jackie (ET, D)Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
3rd4175CBS Wendy's GirlGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI
4th4170Silva's Swirly MegFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
5th4176Sunset Anna's Diamond GirlErin Spring - Spring Mountain Farm of Lindley, NYErin Spring - Spring Mountain Farm of Lindley, NY
6th4173Silva's MS LibertyFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
7th4172CRR SUnset JasmineKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#111B - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2016
Class 111B
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4190Symbiosis Ldy Graceland (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
2nd4182HSC Stella's Annibel (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Walthall of Windsor, MO
3rd4189Symbiosis Lady O'TulaSam Vogl of Walnut Grove, MNSam Vogl of Walnut Grove, MN
4th4185LEA MaggieJoseph Lapointe of Acton, MAMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
5th4181Pell Creek's AbileneThomas McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
6th4188CBS JosieSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
7th4183Davina of Highland HeritageAngie Long - Highland Spice of Buffalo, WYAngie Long - Highland Spice of Buffalo, WY
8th4184LEA MuireallPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
9th4186Dahlia of Highland HeritageAngie Long - Highland Spice of Buffalo, WYAngie Long - Highland Spice of Buffalo, WY
10th4179SFF Faith's KarmaSheila Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira, NYSheila Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira, NY

Class#GRC301-302 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4231Trafalgar Charlotte 14 Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4230Almosta Farm’s Serena Maryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN

Class#301 - Cow/Calf - Cow born January 1, 2013 - December 31, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4231Trafalgar Charlotte 14Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4230Almosta Farm’s SerenaMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
3rd4227LEA Jamie LeePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
4th4226STR BrooklynSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OKSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OK

Class#302 - Cow/Calf - Cow born December 31, 2013 or prior
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4233LEA EisterPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#CRC201 - Div. VII Intermediate Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4192PC Copperhead Road (AI, D) Thomas McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
2nd4193Flatheads Choice (D) Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT

Class#201 - Bull Calves born May 1, 2018 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4192PC Copperhead Road (AI, D)Thomas McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
2nd4193Flatheads Choice (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
3rd4191Olaf of Hawk Ridge (D)Sterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OKSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OK

Class#CRC202-203 - Div. VII Junior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4206Skye High Gibraltar (D) Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
2nd4202Holy Cross Black Jack (D) Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WYLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WY

Class#202 - Bull Calves born March 1 - April 30, 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4206Skye High Gibraltar (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
2nd4202Holy Cross Black Jack (D)Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WYLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WY
3rd4205Almosta Farm's Baron (D)Susan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
4th4197RTH Grissom (D)Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
5th4199Flatheads Dunn (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
6th4203RAM Rumble (D)Susan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
7th4196Bennachie's Moray (D)Gordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
8th4198Bennachie's Jax (D)Gordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon & Heather Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
9th4195MT Pendleton (D)Emily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEEmily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE

Class#CRC204 - Div. IX Senior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4209LEA Niadh (D) Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd4208Summit Ranch Fritz (ET, D) Gary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WIGary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WI

Class#204 - Bulls born September 1 - December 31, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4209LEA Niadh (D)Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd4208Summit Ranch Fritz (ET, D) Gary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WIGary Krumenauer - Summit Ranch of Chippewa Falls, WI

Class#CRC205 - Div. X Intermediate Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4215Trafalgar Finley (ET, D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4214Flatheads Tamdhu (D) Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT

Class#205 - Bulls born May 1 - August 31, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4215Trafalgar Finley (ET, D)Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4214Flatheads Tamdhu (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
3rd4211CSF John Yuma (D)Mark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
4th4210Silva's Double Harley (D)Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
5th4213Barclay of Pine Meadow D)David Kimmerle - Pine Meadows Farms of Glendale, AZFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#CRC206 - Div. XI Junior Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4217SC Finnegan (D) Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
2nd4216CBS Clark Kent (D) Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI

Class#206 - Bulls born January 1 - April 30, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4217SC Finnegan (D)Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
2nd4216CBS Clark Kent (D)Gordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICalley Nelson - Cobblestone Farm of E. Troy, WI
3rd4219JBT William the Head (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, CO
4th4221STR Armageddon (ET, D)Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
5th4220Dundonald's Cho Sona (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC207-208 - Div. XII Senior Bull Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4222STR Revolution (D) Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4225BRF E.E.E (Triple E)(ET, D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT

Class#208 - Bulls born January 1 - June 30, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4222STR Revolution (D)Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4225BRF E.E.E (Triple E)(ET, D)Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
3rd4224J Bar T's Myster Steel (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, CO
4th4223Spring Creek Easton (D)Bruce McKinney - Scarlet Sunrise Farms of Stanwood , WABruce McKinney - Scarlet Sunrise Farms of Stanwood , WA

Class#GOS - Div. XIII Get-of-Sire
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
2nd STR Optimus PrimSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA

Class#POD - Div. XIV Produce of Dam
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st Summit Ranch Whitney (ET, D)Daniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NHDaniel Thorne - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH

Class#POF - Best Pair of Heifers
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st CZH Goose/ Snowland JennyBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI
2nd  Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
4th  Karyn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#POB - Best Pair of Bulls
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  John Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highland Cattle Co of Bennett, CO

Class#B3H - Best Three Head
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
2nd  Karyn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#GRC901-902 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Heifer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4235PC She's Smoke Thomas McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
2nd4234BeyondHope WynterGrace Maryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN

Class#901 - Prospect Sovereign Heifers born in 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4235PC She's SmokeThomas McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
2nd4234BeyondHope WynterGraceMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
3rd4236JPEL SunnyEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO

Class#902 - Sovereign Heifers born in 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4237AKS BaileyKolton Beachey of Three Rivers, MIKolton Beachey of Three Rivers, MI

Class#GRC903 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4238CRR Stetson Rebel Karyn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
2nd4239Clearwater's Pete Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#903 - Purebred Prospect Steers born in 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4238CRR Stetson RebelKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
2nd4239Clearwater's PeteClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#GRC904 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4241RTH Gibbs Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4244BDR Tank Bailey Haedrich of Yakima, WABailey Haedrich of Yakima, WA

Class#904 - Crossbred Prospect Steers (50% Highland or more) born in 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4241RTH GibbsTerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4244BDR TankBailey Haedrich of Yakima, WABailey Haedrich of Yakima, WA
3rd4242JPEL RizeLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO
4th4243JPEL CupidEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO
5th4245JPEL JackLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO

Class#GRC905 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Feeder Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4250Silva's Washington Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
2nd4247DIV Iceman Karyn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#905 - Purebred Feeder Steers born December 31, 2017 or prior
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4250Silva's WashingtonFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
2nd4247DIV IcemanKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
3rd4248DIV MaverickKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
4th4249UCR ZorrowsrockinsteelJacqueline Tessman - Urban Cowgirl Ranch of Colorado Springs, COJacqueline Tessman - Urban Cowgirl Ranch of Colorado Springs, CO

Class#GRC907 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4252CRR Casper's Merlin Karyn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
2nd4251Clearwater's Merle Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#907 - Purebred Market Steers born July 1, 2016 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4252CRR Casper's MerlinKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
2nd4251Clearwater's MerleClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
3rd4255CRR Nico NhymKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
4th4254RTH FosterTerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#GRC908 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4256Silva's Little Jim Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#908 - Crossbred Market Steers (50% Highland or more) born July 1, 2016 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4256Silva's Little JimFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO