Livestock Results Home

2019  Livestock Results

Junior Breeding Heifers - Highland  -

Class#CRC782-787 - Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st997Windemere Fancy Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd994Snowland Jenny Brandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI

Class#782 - Heifer Calves, calved May 1 - December 31, 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st986Beyond Hope SkyeMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
2nd988SWM Bristol AriaJacquelyn May of Dennis, MAJacquelyn May of Dennis, MA
3rd987Belle of Hawk RidgeSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OKSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OK

Class#783 - Heifer Calves, calved January 1 - April 30, 2018
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st991SWM ClodiaJacquelyn May of Dennis, MAJacquelyn May of Dennis, MA
2nd989CZH Goose Brandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI
3rd990EH GwyndolinKaitlin Edwards - Hartman Highland Farm of Hartman, ARKaitlin Edwards - Hartman Highland Farm of Hartman, AR

Class#784 - Junior Yearling Heifers, calved July 1 - December 31, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st992CRR Dream By DesignRory Baxter of Broomfield, CORory Baxter of Broomfield, CO

Class#785 - Yearling Heifers, calved January 1 - June 30, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st997Windemere FancyPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd994Snowland JennyBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI
3rd995LEA NoelleEaston Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, COEaston Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, CO
4th996Vivian of Flatland FarmMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN

Class#787 - Senior Heifers, calved January 1 - April 30, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1000Pell Creek's Abilene (A1, D)Reilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
2nd999SFF Faiths Karma Sheila Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira, NYSheila Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira, NY

Class#CRC788 - Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Showman
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1003 Easton Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, COEaston Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, CO
2nd1004 Jana Swansen of Chippewa Falls, WIJana Swansen of Chippewa Falls, WI

Class#788 - Junior Showmanship (ages 9 - 12)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1003 Easton Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, COEaston Silva - Trinity Farms LTD of Greeley, CO
2nd1004 Jana Swansen of Chippewa Falls, WIJana Swansen of Chippewa Falls, WI
3rd1001 Garrett F. Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COGarrett F. Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
4th1002 Wyatt S. Hall - Clearwater Springhighlands of Brighton, COWyatt S. Hall - Clearwater Springhighlands of Brighton, CO

Class#CRC789 - Champion & Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1012Windemere Fancy Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd1010Pell Creek's Abilene (A1, D) Reilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN

Class#789 - Intermediate Showmanship (ages 13 - 17)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1012Windemere FancyPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd1010Pell Creek's Abilene (A1, D)Reilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
3rd5992 Maryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
4th1013SFF Faith's KarmaSheila Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira, NYSheila Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira, NY
5th1007 Kezia Goebel of Penrose, COKezia Goebel of Penrose, CO
6th1011 Shelby Murphey of Wetmore, COShelby Murphey of Wetmore, CO
7th1014 Abigail Wurzbach of Brogue, PAAbigail Wurzbach of Brogue, PA
8th1008 Bailey Haedrich of Yakima, WABailey Haedrich of Yakima, WA
9th1006EH GwyndolinKaitlin Edwards - Hartman Highland Farm of Hartman, ARKaitlin Edwards - Hartman Highland Farm of Hartman, AR
10th1005 Rory Baxter of Broomfield, CORory Baxter of Broomfield, CO

Class#CRC790 - Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Showman
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1018 Jacquelyn May of Dennis, MAJacquelyn May of Dennis, MA
2nd1016 Sam Dykstra of Douglas, MASam Dykstra of Douglas, MA

Class#790 - Senior Showmanship (ages 18 - 21)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1018 Jacquelyn May of Dennis, MAJacquelyn May of Dennis, MA
2nd1016 Sam Dykstra of Douglas, MASam Dykstra of Douglas, MA
3rd1017 Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WALindsay Eldred - Eldred Family Herefords of Bellingham, WA
4th1020 Brandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI
5th5993 Mary Wurzbach of Brogue, PAMary Wurzbach of Brogue, PA
6th1019 Sterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OKSterling Nielsen - Hawk Ridge Ranch of North Plains, OK
7th1015 Eric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO
8th5995 Kolton Beachey of Three Rivers, MIKolton Beachey of Three Rivers, MI