Livestock Results Home

2019  Livestock Results

Junior Ewe Lambs - Grand Champion  -

Class#GRC100 - Grand Champion Wool Breed
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st7849 Kiernynn Simmons of Bear River, WYKiernynn Simmons of Bear River, WY
2nd7850 Blair Sanchez of Bear River, WYBlair Sanchez of Bear River, WY

Class#GRC200 - Grand Champion Meat Breed
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st7768 Morgan Sanchez - SPY Club Lambs of Bear River, WYMorgan Sanchez - SPY Club Lambs of Bear River, WY
2nd7775 Jaxon Barnes of Burlington, COJaxon Barnes of Burlington, CO

Class#CRC104 - Champion & Reserve Champion Other Meat Breeds Ewe Lamb
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st7788Okie Lexi Barnes of Burlington, COLexi Barnes of Burlington, CO
2nd7804Luna Garrett Burkett of Evansville, WYGarrett Burkett of Evansville, WY

Class#104 - Ewe Lamb
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st7788OkieLexi Barnes of Burlington, COLexi Barnes of Burlington, CO
2nd7804LunaGarrett Burkett of Evansville, WYGarrett Burkett of Evansville, WY
3rd7805 Cody Coen of Elkhart, KSCody Coen of Elkhart, KS
4th7774Macie BeanTessa Delmore - Red Rock Ranch of Wellington, COTessa Delmore - Red Rock Ranch of Wellington, CO
5th7809 Blair Sanchez of Bear River, WYBlair Sanchez of Bear River, WY
6th7800HurricaneLeah Spencer of Culbertson, NELeah Spencer of Culbertson, NE
7th7799EightJaxon Barnes of Burlington, COJaxon Barnes of Burlington, CO
8th7812BexBrecken Nelson of Tribune, KSBrecken Nelson of Tribune, KS
9th7793G2Rori Masterson of Torrington, WYRori Masterson of Torrington, WY
10th7773AriatTessa Delmore - Red Rock Ranch of Wellington, COTessa Delmore - Red Rock Ranch of Wellington, CO
11th7795MaklaJosh Reece of Lakin, KSJosh Reece of Lakin, KS
12th7798Miss MeTessa Delmore - Red Rock Ranch of Wellington, COTessa Delmore - Red Rock Ranch of Wellington, CO
13th7802RosemaryCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, COCaiden Healey-Mitchell of Broomfield, CO
14th7797PsychoShea Robertson - 1973 of Elkhart, KSShea Robertson - 1973 of Elkhart, KS