SHOP     |      STOCK SHOW HOTEL DEALS     |     
Livestock Results Home

2018  Livestock Results

Alpaca Show - Performance  -

Class#AP-1A - Costume (ages 5-8)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12281Black hills little italyMaryann Mahaffey - Absaroka Alpaca Ranch of Brighton, COCheyanne Goss of Fort Lupton, CO
2nd12296Never Summer's MerlinFaith Brunner - F&L Akers of Bennett, COFaith Brunner - F&L Akers of Bennett, CO

Class#AP-2A - Obstacles (ages 5-8)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12281Black hills little italyMaryann Mahaffey - Absaroka Alpaca Ranch of Brighton, COCheyanne Goss of Fort Lupton, CO
2nd12296Never Summer's MerlinFaith Brunner - F&L Akers of Bennett, COFaith Brunner - F&L Akers of Bennett, CO

Class#AP-3A - Public Relations (ages 5-8)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12281Black hills little italyMaryann Mahaffey - Absaroka Alpaca Ranch of Brighton, COCheyanne Goss of Fort Lupton, CO
2nd12296Never Sumer's MerlinFaith Brunner - F&L Akers of Bennett, COFaith Brunner - F&L Akers of Bennett, CO

Class#AP-1B - Costume (ages 9-15)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12275Katie LynnDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COMia Bennett of Greeley, CO
2nd12277JunebugScott Cochran of Golden, COScott Cochran of Golden, CO
3rd12280Na'al'ye'heWendy Anemaet of Brighton, COAlyssa Gomez of Brighton, CO
4th12282NeverSummer’s MerlinRosa-Lee Hartzell - The High Ground Ranch of Bennett, COAmanda Hartzell - The High Ground Ranch of Bennett, CO

Class#AP-2B - Obstacles (ages 9-15)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12287Absaroka SolsticeShawn Leland of FORT COLLINS, COAlexandra Leland of Fort Collins, CO
2nd12295RusstyDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COAllyson Young - Aquarius Alpacas of Greeley, CO
3rd12288Bluebird's CooperShawn Leland of FORT COLLINS, COAlexandra Leland of Fort Collins, CO
4th12282NeverSummer’s MerlinRosa-Lee Hartzell - The High Ground Ranch of Bennett, COAmanda Hartzell - The High Ground Ranch of Bennett, CO
5th12291Silver Bridle Summer IceKylie Schmotzer of Ft. Lupton, COKasey Schmotzer of Fott Lupton, CO
6th12273RED GRANITES IRISH WHISKEYRED GRANITE RANCH of LIVERMORE, CO - RED GRANITE RANCH of LIVERMORE, CO
7th12276Aussie Kenra's GraceDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COMia Bennett of Greeley, CO
8th12280Na'al'ye'heWendy Anemaet of Brighton, COAlyssa Gomez of Brighton, CO
9th12277JunebugScott Cochran of Golden, COScott Cochran of Golden, CO
10th12294ChocolateDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COAllyson Young - Aquarius Alpacas of Greeley, CO
11th12290Silver Bridle PatriotKylie Schmotzer of Ft. Lupton, COKylie Schmotzer of Ft. Lupton, CO
12th12279Princess AuroraCory Dalpra of Eaton, COTaylor Dalpra of Greeley, CO
13th12274Tuscan's Prince Di Bella VitaSarah Barba of Henderson, COMorgan Barba of Henderson, CO
14th12275Katie LynnDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COMia Bennett of Greeley, CO

Class#AP-3B - Public Relations (ages 9-15)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12287Absaroka SolsticeShawn Leland of FORT COLLINS, COAlexandra Leland of Fort Collins, CO
2nd12282NeverSummer’s MerlinRosa-Lee Hartzell - The High Ground Ranch of Bennett, COAmanda Hartzell - The High Ground Ranch of Bennett, CO
3rd12280Na'al'ye'heWendy Anemaet of Brighton, COAlyssa Gomez of Brighton, CO
4th12288Bluebird's CooperShawn Leland of FORT COLLINS, COAlexandra Leland of Fort Collins, CO
5th12276Aussie Kenra's GraceDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COMia Bennett of Greeley, CO
6th12290Silver Bridle PatriotKylie Schmotzer of Ft. Lupton, COKylie Schmotzer of Ft. Lupton, CO
7th12294ChocolateDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COAllyson Young - Aquarius Alpacas of Greeley, CO
8th12273RED GRANITES IRISH WHISKEYRED GRANITE RANCH of LIVERMORE, CO - RED GRANITE RANCH of LIVERMORE, CO
9th12291Silver Bridle Summer IceKylie Schmotzer of Ft. Lupton, COKasey Schmotzer of Fott Lupton, CO
10th12295RusstyDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COAllyson Young - Aquarius Alpacas of Greeley, CO
11th12279Princess AuroraCory Dalpra of Eaton, COTaylor Dalpra of Greeley, CO
12th12275Katie LynnDiana Krausnick of Greeley, COMia Bennett of Greeley, CO

Class#AP-1C - Costume (ages 16 & above)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12286Derringer Di Bella VitaSarah Barba of Henderson, CORachel Lampo of Henderson, CO

Class#AP-2C - Obstacles Open (ages 16 & above)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12285HD ChewbaccaNancy Heaton of Greeley, CODiana Krausnick of Greeley, CO
2nd12292Silver bridle Chocolate baklava Katrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, COKatrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, CO
3rd12286Derringer Di Bella VitaSarah Barba of Henderson, CORachel Lampo of Henderson, CO
4th12289Black Hills Little ItalyMitchell Mahaffey of Brighton, COMitchell Mahaffey of Brighton, CO
5th12293Silver Bridle Sam Katrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, COKatrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, CO
6th12283Maple TDiana Krausnick of Greeley, CODiana Krausnick of Greeley, CO
7th12300Silver Bridel Chocolate BaklavaKatrina Wright of Aurora, COTabitha Daniels of Aurora, CO

Class#AP-3C - Public Relations Open (ages 16 & above)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st12292Silver bridle Chocolate baklava Katrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, COKatrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, CO
2nd12285HD ChewbaccaNancy Heaton of Greeley, CODiana Krausnick of Greeley, CO
3rd12283Maple TDiana Krausnick of Greeley, CODiana Krausnick of Greeley, CO
4th12289Black Hills Little ItalyMitchell Mahaffey of Brighton, COMitchell Mahaffey of Brighton, CO
5th12286Derringer Di Bella VitaSarah Barba of Henderson, CORachel Lampo of Henderson, CO
6th12300Silver Bridel Chocolate BaklavaKatrina Wright of Aurora, COTabitha Daniels of Aurora, CO
7th12293Silver Bridle Sam Katrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, COKatrina Wright - 1966 of Aurora, CO