SHOP     |      STOCK SHOW HOTEL DEALS     |     
Livestock Results Home

2018  Livestock Results

Open Breeding Cattle - Highland Cattle  -

Class#GRC200 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4611Finley Falls Duncan (D) Bob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd4607STR Special Edition Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI

Class#GRC100 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4557STR In Style (ET, D) Stacia Lakeman - Aryndel Farm of George’s Mills , NHStacia Lakeman - Aryndel Farm of George’s Mills , NH
2nd4569STR Shake it off (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS

Class#CRC101-102 - Div. I Intermediate Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4474STR Maggie Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4475Alomsta Farm's Haven Susan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#101 - Heifer Calves born June 1, 2017 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4474STR MaggieStar Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4475Alomsta Farm's HavenSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
3rd4472CRR Fame N BlingKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
4th4473CRR Dash Ta DiamondsKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
5th4476CRR Firewater FaithKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
6th4470Dundonald's Amy 2017Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#102 - Heifer Calves born May 1 - 31, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4481Trafalgar FrancesTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT

Class#CRC103-105 - Div. II Junior Heifer Calf Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4513STR Whitney (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS
2nd4511Symbiosis Lady Taelyn (ET, D) Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI

Class#103 - Heifer Calves born April 1 - 30, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4488Trafalgar Fanny 17Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4490Bennachie's Holly (D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
3rd4483Almosta Farms TiaSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
4th4491Bennachie's Pippa (D) Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
5th4492Mt Elsie (D)Emily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEEmily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
6th4487Mt Eilean (D)Emily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEEmily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
7th4484Holmes LuLu 1stGavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WYGavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WY
8th4493LEA NikePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
9th4485Clearwater's Bianca Adam Young - Forever Young Highlands of Westminster , COAdam Young - Forever Young Highlands of Westminster , CO

Class#104 - Heifer Calves born March 1 - 31, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4496STR SymphonyPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4501LEA NoellePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
3rd4498LEA Nettie CreekPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
4th4504Skye High FleuretteSkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
5th4503Clearwatersp RaquelClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
6th4495Clearwaters KhloeClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
7th4499SFF Lady Be GoodSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#105 - Heifer Calves born January 1 - February 29, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4513STR Whitney (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS
2nd4511Symbiosis Lady Taelyn (ET, D)Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
3rd4512RAM DenverSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
4th4509Symbiosis Lady Wonder (ET, D)Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
5th4506Vivian of Flatland Farm (AI, D)Maryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
6th4515Dundonald's Ella Dubh (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
7th4508Double LL FirdillaHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY

Class#CRC106 - Div. III Senior Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4519Spring Creek Ember Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
2nd4518LSK HiLite (AI, D) Larry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MILarry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MI

Class#106 - Heifer Calves born September 1 - December 31, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4519Spring Creek EmberDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
2nd4518LSK HiLite (AI, D)Larry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MILarry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MI
3rd4521Windemere EchoPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
4th4520Dundonald's Amy Dubh (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
5th4516LSK FancyLarry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MILarry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MI
6th4522RAM WilsonSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
7th4517Silva's SpiritFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#CRC107-108 - Div. IV Intermediate Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4530CBS Wendy's Girl Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
2nd4527Snowland Teresa Steven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI

Class#107 - Heifers born July 1 - August 31, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4523CRR Sunset JasmineKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
2nd4525Silva's MS LibertyFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#108 - Heifers born May 1 - June 30, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4530CBS Wendy's GirlCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
2nd4527Snowland TeresaSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
3rd4529Snowland MadisonSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
4th4532ARR Onyx's LueilleFred Krumpeck - Ain't Right Ranch of Plateville, COFred Krumpeck - Ain't Right Ranch of Plateville, CO
5th4526JPEL'S HannaleaEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO
6th4528SFF Knice 'N EasySpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY
7th4533Dundonald's Amy Ruadh (AI, D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC109-110 - Div. V Junior Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4552Symbiosis Ldy Gracelnd (ET, D) Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
2nd4550Symbiosis Lady O' Tula (ET, D) Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI

Class#109A - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2016
Heifers born March 1- April 30, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4536HSC Rebel's Jackie (ET, D)Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
2nd4534Holy Cross SolaraChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WYChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WY
3rd4539Pell Creek's AbileneBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
4th4542SA EvieSusan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NYSusan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NY
5th4635LEA MercedesPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
6th4538SFF KensingtonSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#109B - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2016
Heifers born March 1- April 30, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4639CBS JosieCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
2nd4544LEA MaggieJoseph Lapointe of Acton, MAMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
3rd4549CBS Enchanted's Eve (D) (ET)Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
4th4545Big Ridge Effie RosePaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
5th4546LEA MaevePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#110 - Heifers born January 1 - February 29, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4552Symbiosis Ldy Gracelnd (ET, D)Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
2nd4550Symbiosis Lady O' Tula (ET, D)Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI

Class#CRC111 - Div. VI Senior Heifer Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4557STR In Style (ET, D) Stacia Lakeman - Aryndel Farm of George’s Mills , NHStacia Lakeman - Aryndel Farm of George’s Mills , NH
2nd4569STR Shake it off (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS

Class#111A - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2015
Heifers born January 1- December 31, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4557STR In Style (ET, D)Stacia Lakeman - Aryndel Farm of George’s Mills , NHStacia Lakeman - Aryndel Farm of George’s Mills , NH
2nd4560SWM CamillaSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
3rd4558LEA LuxDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
4th4553Windemere DreamPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
5th4556RAM SImply DorisSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
6th4559Bennachie's Sassy (D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
7th4555LEA Jamie LeePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
8th4554CRR Foxy RubyEmily Clarke - Givins Tree Ranch of Guffey, COEmily Clarke - Givins Tree Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#111B - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2015
Heifers born January 1- December 31, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4569STR Shake it off (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS
2nd4568STR Wildest Dreams (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KSGreg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS
3rd4562CBS ShaliniCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
4th4564Dreams JeanieAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NYAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NY
5th4570Colored Rain ValentineChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WYChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Wheatland, WY
6th4571Seawind's Time is NowSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
7th4567We Tired LexiTerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
8th4566Double LL DellaneyHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY
9th4561Bennachie's Merida (D)Bailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
10th4565LEA LaineyPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#GRC301-302 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4614Star Lake Morgan Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4613LEA Hedy Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#302 - Cow/Calf - Cow born December 31, 2012 or prior
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4614Star Lake MorganStar Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4613LEA HedyPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
3rd4615Amy Ruadh of DundonaldEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC201 - Div. VII Intermediate Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4576Traffalgar Finley (ET, D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4573LEA Night Moves (D) Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#201 - Bull Calves born May 1, 2017 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4576Traffalgar Finley (ET, D)Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4573LEA Night Moves (D)Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
3rd4575Bennachie's Ogilvie (D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
4th4572UCR Zorrowsrockinsteel (D)Lacqueline Tessman - Urban Cowgirl Ranch of Colorado Springs, COLacqueline Tessman - Urban Cowgirl Ranch of Colorado Springs, CO

Class#CRC202-203 - Div. VII Junior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4589Symbiosis Sir Yukon (ET, D) Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
2nd4581STR Burning It Down (ET, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH

Class#202 - Bull Calves born March 1 - April 30, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4581STR Burning It Down (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4586Skye High Freemason (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
3rd4584SC Finnegan (D)Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
4th4583Almosta Farms Beau (D)Susan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
5th4585SA Flynn (D)Susan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NYSusan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NY
6th4578Bennachie's Glen (D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
7th4577Double LL Fella (D)Harold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY

Class#203 - Bull Calves born January 1 - February 28, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4589Symbiosis Sir Yukon (ET, D)Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
2nd4593DH Premier (D)Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
3rd4591LSK Duke (D)Larry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MILarry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MI
4th4587RAM Cupid (D)Susan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
5th4588Dundonald's Cho Sona (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC204 - Div. IX Senior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4595Windemere Everest (AI, D) Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
2nd4594J Bar T's Conan (AI, D) John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO

Class#204 - Bulls born September 1 - December 31, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4595Windemere Everest (AI, D)Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
2nd4594J Bar T's Conan (AI, D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO

Class#CRC205 - Div. X Intermediate Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4598CSF Rutherford (AI< D) Mark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
2nd4596J Bar T's Xtreme (D) John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO

Class#205 - Bulls born May 1 - August 31, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4598CSF Rutherford (AI< D)Mark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
2nd4596J Bar T's Xtreme (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO
3rd4597JPEL'S Shauhn (D)Logan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO

Class#CRC206 - Div. XI Junior Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4605BRF E.E.E. (Triple E) (ET, D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4599Spring Creek Easton (D) Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA

Class#206 - Bulls born January 1 - April 30, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4605BRF E.E.E. (Triple E) (ET, D)Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4599Spring Creek Easton (D)Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
3rd4600J Bar T's Myster Steel (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO
4th4602ARR Dharmas Leonidas (D)Fred Krumpeck - Ain't Right Ranch of Plateville, COFred Krumpeck - Ain't Right Ranch of Plateville, CO
5th4603Skye High Ego-Trip (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI

Class#CRC207-208 - Div. XII Senior Bull Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4611Finley Falls Duncan (D) Bob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd4607STR Special Edition Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI

Class#208 - Bulls born January 1 - June 30, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4611Finley Falls Duncan (D)Bob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd4607STR Special EditionBessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
3rd4610Almosta Farms BroganSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
4th4609FPH Jasper (D)Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
5th4608Defiance of Dundonald (AI, D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#GOS - Div. XIII Get-of-Sire
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st Basswood 4 of DundonladEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#POD - Div. XIV Produce of Dam
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st Summit Ranch WhitneyStar Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd  Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIKim Owens of Mt Pleasant, MI
3rd Amy Ruadh of DundonaldEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#GRC901-902 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Heifer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4619RTH Eclipse Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4620Almosta Farms Willow Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE

Class#901 - Prospect Sovereign Heifers born in 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4617Almosta Farms MorganSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#902 - Sovereign Heifers born in 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4619RTH EclipseTerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4620Almosta Farms WillowCollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
3rd4618Beyond Hope FinleyMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN

Class#GRC903 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4625Clearwaters Merle Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
2nd4621DIV Iceman Karyn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#903 - Purebred Prospect Steers born in 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4625Clearwaters MerleClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
2nd4621DIV IcemanKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO
3rd4622DIV MaverickKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#GRC904 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4626Beyond Hope Easton Maryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
2nd4630Almosta Farms Apollo Susan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#904 - Crossbred Prospect Steers (50% Highlan or more) born in 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4626Beyond Hope EastonMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
2nd4630Almosta Farms ApolloSusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESusan Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
3rd4628Silva's Little JimFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
4th4629HSC JackfireCollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
5th4627Bennachie's FraserGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE

Class#GRC905 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Feeder Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4632CRR Nico of Nhym Karyn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#905 - Purebred Feeder Steers born December 31, 2016 or prior
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4632CRR Nico of NhymKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, COKaryn Miller - Colored Rain Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#GRC907 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4635RTH Edge Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4636Almosta Farms Nash Maryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN

Class#907 - Purebred Market Steers born July 1, 2015 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4635RTH EdgeTerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4636Almosta Farms NashMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
3rd4633Silva's HomeBoyFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
4th4634Clearwaters WalterClearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#GRC908 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4637RTH E Charlie Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
2nd4638Silva's Jim Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#908 - Crossbred Market Steers (50% Highland or more) born July 1, 2015 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4637RTH E CharlieSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
2nd4638Silva's JimFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO