SHOP     |      STOCK SHOW HOTEL DEALS     |     
Livestock Results Home

2018  Livestock Results

Junior Breeding Heifers - Highland  -

Class#CRC772-777 - Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1093Symbiosis Lady O' Tula Ellie Mitchell of Mt Pleasant, MIEllie Mitchell of Mt Pleasant, MI
2nd1097Spring Flight Dreams Jeanie Alexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NYAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NY

Class#773 - Heifer Calves, calved January 1 - April 30, 2017
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1088Vivian of Flatland FarmMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
2nd1087Holmes LuLu 1stGavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WYGavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WY

Class#775 - Yearling Heifers, calved January 1 - June 30, 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1093Symbiosis Lady O' TulaEllie Mitchell of Mt Pleasant, MIEllie Mitchell of Mt Pleasant, MI
2nd1092Pell Creek's AbileneReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
3rd1089JPEL'S HannaleaEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO

Class#776 - Senior Heifers, calved May 1 - December 31, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1094Windemere DreamPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd1095CRR Foxy RubyEmily Clarke - Givins Tree Ranch of Guffey, COEmily Clarke - Givins Tree Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#777 - Senior Heifers, calved January 1 - April 30, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1097Spring Flight Dreams JeanieAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NYAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NY
2nd1098Seawind's Time is NowAnnalee May - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MAAnnalee May - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
3rd1096SWM CamillaMiriam May of Dennis, MAMiriam May of Dennis, MA

Class#CRC778 - Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Showman
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1101 Gavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WYGavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WY
2nd1102 Amelia Janquart of Inver Grove, MNAmelia Janquart of Inver Grove, MN

Class#778 - Junior Showmanship (ages 9 - 12)
Junior Showmanship (ages 9-12)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1101 Gavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WYGavin Holmes of Cheyenne, WY
2nd1102 Amelia Janquart of Inver Grove, MNAmelia Janquart of Inver Grove, MN
3rd1099Clearwaters Raquel Wyatt S. Hall - Clearwater Springhighlands of Brighton, COWyatt S. Hall - Clearwater Springhighlands of Brighton, CO
4th1100Clearwaters MerleGarrett F. Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COGarrett F. Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#CRC779 - Champion & Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1107 Reilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
2nd1114 Jacquelyn May of Dennis, MAJacquelyn May of Dennis, MA

Class#779 - Intermediate Showmanship (ages 13 - 17)
Intermediate Showmanship (ages 13-17)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1107 Reilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
2nd1114 Jacquelyn May of Dennis, MAJacquelyn May of Dennis, MA
3rd1103 Ellie Mitchell of Mt Pleasant, MIEllie Mitchell of Mt Pleasant, MI
4th1113 Sam Dykstra of Douglas, MASam Dykstra of Douglas, MA
5th1111Windemere DreamPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
6th1122 Alexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NYAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NY
7th1106 Maryn Cowell of Ellendale, MNMaryn Cowell of Ellendale, MN
8th1105CRR Foxy RubyEmily Clarke - Givins Tree Ranch of Guffey, COEmily Clarke - Givins Tree Ranch of Guffey, CO
9th1109 RuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Cheyenne, WYRuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Cheyenne, WY
10th1108 Christopher Richardson of Springfield, NHChristopher Richardson of Springfield, NH
11th1104 Logan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO
12th1110 Jace Ewing of Yakima, WAJace Ewing of Yakima, WA

Class#CRC780 - Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Showman
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1116 Annalee May - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MAAnnalee May - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
2nd1117 Miriam May of Dennis, MAMiriam May of Dennis, MA

Class#780 - Senior Showmanship (ages 18 - 21)
Senior Showmanship (ages 18-21)
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st1116 Annalee May - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MAAnnalee May - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
2nd1117 Miriam May of Dennis, MAMiriam May of Dennis, MA
3rd1121 Brandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI
4th1118 Katie Barrett of Lancaster, MAKatie Barrett of Lancaster, MA
5th1119 Mary Wurzbach of Brogue, PAMary Wurzbach of Brogue, PA
6th1120 Eric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO