SHOP     |      STOCK SHOW HOTEL DEALS     |     
Livestock Results Home

2017  Livestock Results

Open Breeding Cattle - Highland Cattle  -

Class#907 - Crossbred Market Steers (50% Highland or more) born July 1, 2014 or later
Crossbred Market Steers (50% Highland or more) Born 7/1/14 or Later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4083SILVA'S MARKET TIMEFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
2nd4087HSC Big RedCollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
3rd4082SHAT ACRES SHAQUILLE XRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
4th4084Trefalgar's TiggerSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
5th4081Seawind's WillieSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
6th4088BENNACHIE'S BLACKIEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE

Class#GRC200 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4045Finley Falls Duncan (D) Bob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd4052STR RUTHLESS GAME (AI, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH

Class#GRC906 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4086RTH DENVER Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4085SILVA'S CHARLIE Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#GRC907 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4083SILVA'S MARKET TIME Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
2nd4087HSC Big Red Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE

Class#GRC100 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4013STR KAITLYN (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4000Skye High Excuse My Fr Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI

Class#201 - Bull Calves born May 1, 2016 or later
Bull Calves Born 5/1/16 or Later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4019Flatheads Glen Scotia (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
2nd4020SHAT ACRES CAINAN (D)Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
3rd4017CRR Lachlans Keanu (D)Colored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher ranch of Rockvale, CO
4th4021Double LL Elliot 2 (D)Harold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY
5th4022windemore Enigma (D)Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
6th4024JPEL'S SHAUHN (D)Logan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COPeggy DeLuke of Yoder, CO
7th4018CRR Nico of Nhym (D)Colored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher ranch of Rockvale, CO
8th4025BRF ELWOOD (D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#CRC201 - Div. VII Intermediate Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4019Flatheads Glen Scotia (D) Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
2nd4020SHAT ACRES CAINAN (D) Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT

Class#202 - Bull Calves born March 1 - April 30, 2016
Bull Calves Born 3/1/16 - 4/30/16
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4033Spring Creek Easton (D)Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
2nd4028LEA Maelstrom (D)Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
3rd4039SKYE HIGH EVEREADYSkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
4th4031BENNACHIE'S BOREALIS (D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
5th4035BENNACHIE'S OLD MELDRUM(D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
6th4029SHAT ACRES LAWRENCE (D)Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
7th4030Flatheads Glenturrent (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
8th4034RAM HERK (D)Susan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
9th4092HOLMES IWRIN (D)RuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Cheyenne, WYRuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Cheyenne, WY

Class#203 - Bull Calves born January 1 - February 28, 2016
Bull Calves Born 1/1/16 - 2/29/16
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4038BRF EEE (ET, D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4040CSF HUMPHREY (AI, D)Mark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
3rd4036DUNDONALD'S RAM (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
4th4041RAM PHIL (D)Susan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
5th4042Highland Acres Renegade (D)Kimberly Crook - Highland Acres of Crab Orchard , NVKimberly Crook - Highland Acres of Crab Orchard , NV

Class#CRC202-203 - Div. VII Junior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4033Spring Creek Easton (D) Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
2nd4028LEA Maelstrom (D) Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#205 - Bulls born May 1 - August 31, 2015
Bulls Born 5/1/15 - 8/31/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4044TRAFALGAR DIMITRI 15 (ET, D)Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4043CRR ANTARCTIC REBEL (D)Jessica Konecny - Rebel Ranch of Fairplay, COJessica Konecny - Rebel Ranch of Fairplay, CO

Class#CRC205 - Div. X Intermediate Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4044TRAFALGAR DIMITRI 15 (ET, D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4043CRR ANTARCTIC REBEL (D) Jessica Konecny - Rebel Ranch of Fairplay, COJessica Konecny - Rebel Ranch of Fairplay, CO

Class#206 - Bulls born January 1 - April 30, 2015
Bulls Born 1/1/15 - 4/30/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4045Finley Falls Duncan (D)Bob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd4048Almosta Farms Brogan (D) Steve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
3rd4049FPH JASPER (D)Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
4th4047Windemore Duke (D)Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
5th4050RAM BB KING (D)Susan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
6th4046AOHGHAS OF DUNDONALD (AI, D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC206 - Div. XI Junior Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4045Finley Falls Duncan (D) Bob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd4048Almosta Farms Brogan (D) Steve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#207 - Bulls born July 1 - December 31, 2014
Bulls Born 7/1/14 - 12/31/14
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4051J BAR T'S IRON MIKE (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO

Class#208 - Bulls born January 1 - June 30, 2014
Bulls Born 1/1/14 - 6/30/14
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4052STR RUTHLESS GAME (AI, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4056Trafalgar Callen (D)Brenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ONBrenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ON
3rd4055FPH BLACKSTONE(D)Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
4th4054SKYE HIGH CORNERSTONE (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
5th4057BENNANCHIE'S MACARTHUR (D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE

Class#CRC207-208 - Div. XII Senior Bull Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4052STR RUTHLESS GAME (AI, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4056Trafalgar Callen (D) Brenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ONBrenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ON

Class#101 - Heifer Calves born June 1, 2016 or later
Heifer Calves Born 6/1/16 or Later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3911Snowland RileySteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
2nd3915SILVA'S MS LIBERTYFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
3rd3913SHAT ACRES APPLE BRANDYRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
4th3914JPEL'S HANNALEAEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO
5th3917CRR Sunset JasmineColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher ranch of Rockvale, CO
6th3912Flatheads Fiochag (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT

Class#102 - Heifer Calves born May 1 - 31, 2016
Heifer Calves Born 5/1/16 - 5/31/16
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3921Sunset Anna's Diamond GirlBrenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ONBrenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ON
2nd3923STR BROOKLYN (t)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
3rd3922BENNACHIE'S POPPY Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
4th3920TRAFALGAR ERICATheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
5th3925Snowland MadisonSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
6th3924Clearwater's PrincessShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
7th3918DUNDONALD'S AMY RUADHEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
8th3919Flatheads ChequersMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT

Class#CRC101-102 - Div. I Intermediate Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3921Sunset Anna's Diamond Girl Brenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ONBrenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ON
2nd3923STR BROOKLYN (t) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH

Class#103A - Heifer Calves born April 1 - 30, 2016
Heifer Calves Born 4/11/16 - 4/30/16
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4090BENNACHIE'S MARGORuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Cheyenne, WYRuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Cheyenne, WY
2nd3941Holy Cross SolaraLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, COLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
3rd3937MT MELLIEEmily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEEmily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
4th3940Snowland GertieSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
5th3939SFF Alena's KenzieSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#103B - Heifer Calves born April 1 - 30, 2016
Heifer Calves Born 4/1/16 - 4/10/16
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3930Big Ridge Effic RosePaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd3936CBS KiaraCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
3rd3929BENNACHIE'S FLORAGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
4th3931LEA MaggiePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
5th3927LEA MaevePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
6th3932Flatheads Cnoc (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
7th3934SA EVIESusan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NYSusan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NY
8th3933RAM SAGESusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA
9th3926LEA MalloryPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#104 - Heifer Calves born March 1 - 31, 2016
Heifer Calves Born 3/1/16 - 3/3/16
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3947SKYE HIGH ELVIRASkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
2nd3942SKYE HIGH EZ LILY BELLSkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
3rd3951TRAFALGAR EZMERALDATheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
4th3954LEA MaudePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
5th3944H & H BAILEEMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
6th3946Almosta Farms SageSteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
7th3943Almosta Farms BellamySteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
8th3945DUNDONALD'S BELVA (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
9th3950Flatheads Balvenie (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
10th3953LEA MorganaPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
11th3952BRF ELLA (AI, D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#105 - Heifer Calves born January 1 - February 29, 2016
Heifer Calves Born 1/1/16 - 2/29/16
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4000Skye High Excuse My FrCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd3956STR Elgin LassBob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
3rd3957Clearwater's ReyShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#CRC103-105 - Div. II Junior Heifer Calf Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4000Skye High Excuse My Fr Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd3956STR Elgin Lass Bob Meyers - Stagecoach Farm of Draper, VAHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI

Class#106 - Heifer Calves born September 1 - December 31, 2015
Heifer Calves Born 9/1/15 - 12/31/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3961Windemore DreamPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd3960HEIDI 4TH OF DUNDONALDEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
3rd3963SHAT ACRES CINNAMON DOTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
4th3958LEA LeighPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#CRC106 - Div. III Senior Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3961Windemore Dream Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd3960HEIDI 4TH OF DUNDONALD Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI

Class#107 - Heifers born July 1 - August 31, 2015
Heifers Born 7/1/15 - 8/31/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3964LEA Jamie LeePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd3966CRR Foxy RubyEmily Clarke of Guffey, COEmily Clarke of Guffey, CO

Class#108 - Heifers born May 1 - June 30, 2015
Heifers Born 5/1/15 - 6/30/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3972STR IN STYLEStacia Richardson - Aryndel Farms of George Mills, NHStacia Richardson - Aryndel Farms of George Mills, NH
2nd3975SHAT ACRES RAISIN PIERay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
3rd3976Spring Creek DancerDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
4th3969Flatheads Feorag (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
5th3973BRF DALWHINNIEDwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
6th3974Holy Cross ashleyLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, COLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
7th3970RAM TEANASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA

Class#CRC107-108 - Div. IV Intermediate Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3972STR IN STYLE Stacia Richardson - Aryndel Farms of George Mills, NHStacia Richardson - Aryndel Farms of George Mills, NH
2nd3964LEA Jamie Lee Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#109A - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2015
Heifers Born 4/1/15 - 4/30/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st5900CBS ROSANNACarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
2nd3991SWM CamillaSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
3rd3996LEA LyricPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
4th3989CBS ShaliniCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
5th3999We Tired LydiaCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
6th3988Bennachie's Merida (D)Bailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Cattle Co. of Balaton , MN
7th3993BENNACHIE'S SASSY (D)Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
8th3997Lea LuxDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
9th3990SFF Dreams JeanieAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NYAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NY
10th3994CBS CICIConnie Dorn - Connie Jo Cattle of Cedar, MNMark Johnson - Climbing Stump Farm of Harris, MN
11th4001Flatheads Laochag (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
12th3998CBS MOCHA LATTECarley Swartzendruber - C Starry Livestock of Shickley, COCarley Swartzendruber - C Starry Livestock of Shickley, CO
13th3992CBS BirdeeBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WIBrandon Volstad of Burlington, WI

Class#109B - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2015
Heifers Born 3/1/15 - 3/31/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3986LEA LYDIEMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
2nd3983SKYE HIGH DAYBREAK MAYSkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
3rd3982We Tired LexiCarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
4th3984Double LL DellaneyHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY
5th3981Almosta Farms SerenaMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MNMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MN
6th3980FTA Jackie KennedySteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
7th3979RAM TIMMISusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WA

Class#110 - Heifers born January 1 - February 29, 2015
Heifers Born 1/1/15 - 2/28/15
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4005STR WILDEST DREAMS (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4004Colored Rain ValentineLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, COLarry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
3rd3971STR SHAKE iT OFF (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
4th4003Seawind's Time is NowSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
5th4006Sunset Wish's ChardonnayBrenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ONBrenda Murray - Sunset Farm of Ashton, ON

Class#CRC109-110 - Div. V Junior Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4005STR WILDEST DREAMS (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd5900CBS ROSANNA Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WICarole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI

Class#111 - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2014
Heifers born 1/1/14 - 12/31/14
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4013STR KAITLYN (ET, D)Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4011TRAFALGAR CHARLOTTE 14Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
3rd4015H & H SYDNEY (D)Marjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
4th4012BENNACHIE'S RITAGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
5th4009Spring Flight I CandyAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NYAlexis Washburn - Oak Grove Farm of Elmira , NY
6th4010Spring Flight IonaSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#CRC111 - Div. VI Senior Heifer Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4013STR KAITLYN (ET, D) Greg Starr - Four Starr Highlands of Olathe, KS - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4011TRAFALGAR CHARLOTTE 14 Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT

Class#301 - Cow/Calf - Cow born January 1, 2011 - December 31, 2014
Cow/Calf - Cow Born 1/1/12 - 12/31/14
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4058Windemore AlibiPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4059LEA IgraineColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher ranch of Rockvale, CO
3rd4062Color Rain PennyColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher ranch of Rockvale, CO

Class#302 - Cow/Calf - Cow born December 31, 2011 or prior
Cow/Calf - Cow Born 12/31/11 or Prior
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4065SHAT ACRES RAISIN BRANDYRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
2nd4063XC FREEDOMFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
3rd4064LITERRA BETULA 911 (D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#GRC301-302 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4065SHAT ACRES RAISIN BRANDY Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
2nd4058Windemore Alibi Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI

Class#901 - Purebred & Crossbred Prospect Heifers born in 2016
Crossbred Prospect Heifers Born in 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4073RTH EBONYTerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4072RTH EMILYE Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
3rd4069Beyond Hope EmeryMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MNMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MN
4th4070AIFE'S EFFECT RUADHEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
5th4066Almosta Farms AbbySteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
6th4071BENNACHIE'S SUNFLOWERGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE

Class#902 - Purebred Prospect Steers born in 2016
Purebred Prospect Steers Born in 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4074Clearwater's Michael Shane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#GRC901 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Heifer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4073RTH EBONY Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4072RTH EMILYE Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#903 - Crossbred Prospect Steers (50% Highlan or more) born in 2016
Crossbred Prospect Steers (50% Highland or more) Born in 2016
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4078RTH E CHARLIETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4075SILVA'S JIMFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
3rd4076Almosta Farms KasiSteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#GRC902 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4074Clearwater's Michael Shane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#GRC903 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4078RTH E CHARLIE Terri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4075SILVA'S JIM Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#906 - Purebred Market Steers born July 1, 2014 or later
Purebred Market Steers Born 7/1/14 or Later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4086RTH DENVERTerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NETerri Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4085SILVA'S CHARLIEFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
3rd4080Almosta Farms heathMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MNMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MN

Class#GOS - Div. XIII Get-of-Sire
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI -
2nd SHAT ACRES CINNAMON BEARRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
3rd BASSWOOD 4 OF DUNDONALDEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
4th CRR Sunset JasmineColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher ranch of Rockvale, CO

Class#POB - Best Pair of Bulls
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO -
2nd CRR Lachlans KeanuColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher ranch of Rockvale, CO

Class#POD - Div. XIV Produce of Dam
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st SUMMIT RANCH WHITNEY (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd SHAT ACRES CINNAMON RAISINRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
3rd Schon Bodens SelenaSteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
4th Cobblestone's MarileePaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
5th  Colored Rain Ranch of Florissant, CO -

Class#POF - Best Pair of Heifers
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st FLATHEAD FARMSMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
2nd Clearwater's Lucille & Clearwater's Rey Shane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO