SHOP     |      STOCK SHOW HOTEL DEALS     |     
Livestock Results Home

2016  Livestock Results

Open Breeding Cattle - Highland Cattle  -

Class#907A - Crossbred Market Steers (50% Highland or more) born July 1, 2013 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4076RTH CharlieRod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#GRC200 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4049BRF Bernie (ET, D) Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4045STR Optimus Prime (D) William Lipsey - Drover Hill Farm of Earlville, NY - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH

Class#GRC906 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4074RTH Creedle Rod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4072Hugo Deborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NEDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NE

Class#GRC907 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4076RTH Charlie Rod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#GRC100 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3998STR Enchanted (ET, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd3995CBS Lilly Gordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI

Class#201A - Bull Calves born May 1, 2015 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4016Flathead's Serjen (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
2nd4019CTK's William Wallace (AI, D)Chris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, COChris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, CO
3rd4018CRR Antarctic Rebel (D)Colored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - of Guffey, CO

Class#CRC201 - Div. VII Intermediate Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4016Flathead's Serjen (D) Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
2nd4019CTK's William Wallace (AI, D) Chris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, COChris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, CO

Class#202A - Bull Calves born March 1 - April 30, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4022STR Double Shot (AI, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4021Skye High Delagrange (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
3rd4031Double LL Dillon (D)Harold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY
4th4024Almosta Farm's Brogan (D)Steve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
5th4025Spring Creek Dusty (D)Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
6th4023Windemere Duke (D)Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
7th4027Flathead's Aodhair (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
8th4020SA Dunlin (D)Susan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NYSusan LeClar - Sandy Acre of Boonville, NY
9th4026Bennachie's Sterling (D)Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
10th4029Snowland G. Markee (D)Steven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
11th4028RAM BB King (D)Naomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA
12th4032Defiance of Dundonald (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
13th4030SFF John o'Groats (D)Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#CRC202-203 - Div. VII Junior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4022STR Double Shot (AI, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4021Skye High Delagrange (D) Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI

Class#204A - Bulls born September 1 - December 31, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4034J Bar T's Iron Mike (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO

Class#CRC204 - Div. IX Senior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4034J Bar T's Iron Mike (D) John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO

Class#205A - Bulls born May 1 - August 31, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4039Bennachie's MacArthur (D)Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
2nd4037RAM Just Bob (D)Naomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA
3rd4038Flathead's Ben Alter (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT

Class#CRC205 - Div. X Intermediate Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4039Bennachie's MacArthur (D) Gordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NE
2nd4037RAM Just Bob (D) Naomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA

Class#206A - Bulls born January 1 - April 30, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4045STR Optimus Prime (D)William Lipsey - Drover Hill Farm of Earlville, NY - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4043Skye High Corner Stone (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
3rd4041LSK Zero (AI, D)Larry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MILarry Koch - Cedar Ridge Farm of Ovid, MI
4th4046Flathead's Dereron (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
5th4044Maple Hill Cecil (D)Steve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#CRC206 - Div. XI Junior Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4045STR Optimus Prime (D) William Lipsey - Drover Hill Farm of Earlville, NY - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4043Skye High Corner Stone (D) Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI

Class#207A - Bulls born July 1 - December 31, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4048Clearwater Springs Ferb (D)Clearwater Spring Highlands LLC. of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands LLC. of Brighton, CO

Class#208A - Bulls born January 1 - June 30, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4049BRF Bernie (ET, D)Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4053Trafalgar Blain (D)Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
3rd4050Basswood 4 of Dondonald (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
4th4052Shat Acres Raisin Cain (D)Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
5th4051Twinflower Joseph (D)Harold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY
6th4047RAM Zander (D)Naomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA

Class#CRC207-208 - Div. XII Senior Bull Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4049BRF Bernie (ET, D) Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4053Trafalgar Blain (D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT

Class#101A - Heifer Calves born June 1, 2015 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3909LEA Jamie LeePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd3906Spring Creek DancerDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
3rd3910CTK's Scarletts Birdie (AI, D)Chris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, COChris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, CO
4th3908RAM Simply DorisNaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA
5th3907ARR Holiday's KonaRockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CORockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CO
6th3911CRR Foxy RubyColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - of Guffey, CO

Class#102A - Heifer Calves born May 1 - 31, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3917LEA LivvyPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd3922Shat Acres Raisin PieShat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
3rd3920BRF DalwhinnieBull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
4th3921Holy Cross AshleyChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, COChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
5th3916RAM TeanaNaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA
6th3913Maple Hill CaraDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MIDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI
7th3912Mellisa Dubh of DundonaldEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
8th3914Flathead's FeoragMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
9th3918SWM DesiderataSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA

Class#CRC101-102 - Div. I Intermediate Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3917LEA Livvy Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd3909LEA Jamie Lee Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#103A - Heifer Calves born April 1 - 30, 2015
Class 103A Heifer Calves born 4/16/2015 - 4/30/2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3935LEA LyricPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd3938We Tired LydiaGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
3rd3925CBS BirdieGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
4th3932Bennachie's Sassy (D)Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
5th3936Windemere DariaPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
6th3933Trafalgar DianaTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
7th3937LEA LuxPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
8th3931Snowland G. AmberSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI

Class#103B - Heifer Calves born April 1 - 30, 2015
Class 103B Heifer Calves born 4/1/2015 - 4/15/2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3924Almosta Farm's TyanneSteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
2nd3923Maple Hill SaphireDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MIDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI
3rd3927Flathead's BodachMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
4th3928Bennachie's MaridaBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNBailey McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
5th3930Double LL DanielleHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY
6th3934Maple Hill True DubhDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MIDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI

Class#104A - Heifer Calves born March 1 - 31, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3948LEA LydiePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd3940FTA Jackie KennedySteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
3rd3949LEA LesleyPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
4th3946Bennachie's FiggyGordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
5th3942SKH JacquelineCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OKCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OK
6th3945Snowland G. KarenSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
7th3941RAM TimmiNaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA
8th3943Maple Hill KinzzieDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MIDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI

Class#105A - Heifer Calves born January 1 - February 28, 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3955STR Wildest Dreams (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd3954STR Shake It Off (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
3rd3953Colored Rain ValentineColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - of Guffey, CO
4th3950Leitis II of DundonaldEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
5th3951J Bar T's LacieJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO
6th3952Seawind's Time Is NowSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
7th3957Double LL DolleenHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NYHarold R. LeClar - Double LL Farm of Boonville, NY

Class#CRC103-105 - Div. II Junior Heifer Calf Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3955STR Wildest Dreams (ET, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd3948LEA Lydie Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#106A - Heifer Calves born September 1 - December 31, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3961MatildaDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NEDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NE
2nd3958Orla of Flatland Farm (AI, D)Steve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
3rd3960Shat Acres CarnelianShat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
4th3959ARR Dharma's JewelRockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CORockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CO

Class#CRC106 - Div. III Senior Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3961Matilda Deborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NEDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NE
2nd3958Orla of Flatland Farm (AI, D) Steve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve and Sue Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#107A - Heifers born July 1 - August 31, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3962H & H SydneyMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
2nd3964Windemere C You LaterAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI
3rd3963Clearwater's Lucille Clearwater Spring Highlands LLC. of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands LLC. of Brighton, CO

Class#108A - Heifers born May 1 - June 30, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3965STR Kaitlyn (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd3966Trafalgar Camille14Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
3rd3994CBS Wendy's HavenGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
4th3970LiTerra AlizaJohn Ligo - LiTerra of Grove City, PAJohn Ligo - LiTerra of Grove City, PA
5th3969LEA KassidyPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
6th3968Flathead's CarrenMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
7th3973CTK's Bana Phrionnsa (AI, D)Chris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, COChris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, CO
8th3971Shat Acres Raisin RainShat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT
9th3967RAM JazabelleNaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WANaomi Ewing - Run A Muk Ranches of Yakima, WA
10th3972CTK's Briagha (AI, D)Chris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, COChris Weeks - American Highlands Ranch Ltd. of Ft. Collins, CO

Class#CRC107-108 - Div. IV Intermediate Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3965STR Kaitlyn (ET, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd3966Trafalgar Camille14 Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT

Class#109A - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2014
Class109A Heifers born 04/01/2014 - 4/30/2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3992Bennachie's Rita (D)Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
2nd3989Trafalgar Charlotte 14Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
3rd3991Bennachie's Tasha (D)Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
4th3993Yarrow 4 of DundonaldEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Highlands of Three Rivers, MI
5th3988Clara of Spring CreekDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
6th3987Flatheads Crinan (D)Christine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, COChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
7th3985LEA KyriePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
8th3984CBS Rhinestones LegacyCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OKCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OK
9th3974Snowland W. JamieSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
10th3986Spring Flight IdyllSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#109B - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2014
Class109B Heifers born 03/01/2014 - 3/31/2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3981Skye High Corrinna (ET)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
2nd3980LiTerra YankeeJohn Ligo - LiTerra of Grove City, PAJohn Ligo - LiTerra of Grove City, PA
3rd3975Gavina of Flatland Farm (AI, D)Mark Schulz - Flatland Farm, LLC of Elkton, MNMark Schulz - Flatland Farm, LLC of Elkton, MN
4th3977Almosta Farm's BlairRockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CORockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CO
5th3983Flathead's AdelphiMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
6th3979Spring Flight IsadoraReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN

Class#110A - Heifers born January 1 - February 29, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3995CBS LillyGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd3997Snowland First LadySteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
3rd3996Spring Flight I CandySpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#CRC109-110 - Div. V Junior Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3995CBS Lilly Gordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd3981Skye High Corrinna (ET) Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI

Class#111A - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2013
Class 111A Heifers born 05/01/2013 - 12/31/2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4006BRF GemMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
2nd4011LEA JordynPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
3rd4005LiTerra AnnaMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
4th4010FTA Kitty's LeahCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OKCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OK
5th4012Colored Rain CrystalEmily Clarke of Guffey, COEmily Clarke of Guffey, CO
6th4007Clearwater's VanessaClearwater Spring Highlands LLC. of Brighton, CO - Clearwater Spring Highlands LLC. of Brighton, CO
7th4009Windemere BlossomAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI

Class#111B - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2013
Class 111B Heifers born 01/01/2013 - 04/30/2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3998STR Enchanted (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4004LEA JamieGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
3rd3999BRF Bernetta (EI, D)Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
4th4002Li Terra Novia (AI, D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO
5th4001Seawind's Bristol AnnieSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
6th4003Spring Flight HonorSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY

Class#CRC111 - Div. VI Senior Heifer Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3998STR Enchanted (ET, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4004LEA Jamie Gordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI

Class#301A - Cow/Calf - Cow born January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4013LEA HedyPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#302A - Cow/Calf - Cow born December 31, 2010 or prior
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4015Cobblestones RaquelBull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4014Shat Acres Cinnamon Raisin 05Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT

Class#GRC301-302 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4013LEA Hedy Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI
2nd4015Cobblestones Raquel Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#901A - Purebred & Crossbred Prospect Heifers born in 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4062HSC Ms.Code StellaCollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
2nd4058RTH DelaneyRod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
3rd4057HSC Ms.Code RedCollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
4th4056Almosta Farm's WynnMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MNMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MN
5th4059LiTerra EttaJohn Ligo - LiTerra of Grove City, PAJohn Ligo - LiTerra of Grove City, PA
6th4061Shat Acres Chelsea XShat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Highland Cattle of Plainfield, VT

Class#902A - Purebred Prospect Steers born in 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4064Almosta Farm's HeathMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MNMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MN
2nd4065Silve's Double DownFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#GRC901 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Heifer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4062HSC Ms.Code Stella Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
2nd4058RTH Delaney Rod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#903A - Crossbred Prospect Steers (50% Highlan or more) born in 2015
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4066Buster of Flatland FarmHannah Burkhart of Elkton, MNHannah Burkhart of Elkton, MN
2nd4067HSC Big RedCollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
3rd4071Silva's Look At MeFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
4th4068Bennachie's Black TarGordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
5th4069Bennachie's BlackieGordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE

Class#GRC902 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4064Almosta Farm's Heath Maryn Cowell of Owatonna, MNMaryn Cowell of Owatonna, MN
2nd4065Silve's Double Down Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO

Class#GRC903 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4066Buster of Flatland Farm Hannah Burkhart - Flatland Farm, LLC of Elkton, MNHannah Burkhart - Flatland Farm, LLC of Elkton, MN
2nd4067HSC Big Red Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE

Class#906A - Purebred Market Steers born July 1, 2013 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4074RTH CreedleRod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4072HugoDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NEDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NE

Class#GOS - Div. XIII Get-of-Sire
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Gordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIGordon and Carole Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WI
2nd  Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH

Class#POD - Div. XIV Produce of Dam
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4093Summit Ranch Whitney (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH