SHOP     |      STOCK SHOW HOTEL DEALS     |     
Livestock Results Home

2015  Livestock Results

Open Breeding Cattle - Highland Cattle  -

Class#GRC200 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4108CBS Yaz's Yukon Jack (D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4101BRF MR Big (D) Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#GRC100 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4042STR Enchanted (ET, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4053Heaven Farm Dahlia Marjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA

Class#201 - Bull Calves born May 1, 2014 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4075Flatheads Ben Alter (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
2nd4076MVR AlabaAnAigh (D)Dawn Wade - Mountain View Ranch of Elizabeth , CODawn Wade - Mountain View Ranch of Elizabeth , CO
3rd4071BRF Crius (D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
4th4070Holy Cross Winston (D)Christine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, COChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
5th4074Zorrow Dubh 14 (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI
6th4069Colored Rain Loki (D)Colored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#CRC201 - Div. VII Intermediate Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4075Flatheads Ben Alter (D) Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
2nd4076MVR AlabaAnAigh (D) Dawn Wade - Mountain View Ranch of Elizabeth , CODawn Wade - Mountain View Ranch of Elizabeth , CO

Class#202 - Bull Calves born March 1 - April 30, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4086Skye High Convoy (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
2nd4085Skye High Capone (D)Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
3rd4080Flatheads Deveron (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
4th4084STR Optimus Prime (AI, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
5th4077We Tired Rocky (D)Ken Rose - We Tried Acres of Wilton, WIKen Rose - We Tried Acres of Wilton, WI
6th4082Bennachie's Zorro (D)Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
7th4083FTA Ruger (D)Four T Acres of Burlington, WI - Four T Acres of Burlington, WI
8th4079Pell Creeks Pendleton (AI, D)Thomas McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNThomas McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
9th4087Maple Hill Cecil (D)Dawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MIDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI

Class#203 - Bull Calves born January 1 - February 28, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4091STR Ruthless Game (AI, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4088CBS Jameson (AI, D)Gordon Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
3rd4089BRF MR. Clets (ET, D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#CRC202-203 - Div. VII Junior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4086Skye High Convoy (D) Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
2nd4085Skye High Capone (D) Dale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA

Class#204 - Bulls born September 1 - December 31, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4092Windemere Bolt (AI, D)Anne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4093Colored Rain ThunderColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#CRC204 - Div. IX Senior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4092Windemere Bolt (AI, D) Anne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4093Colored Rain Thunder Colored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#205 - Bulls born May 1 - August 31, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4098Trafalgar BlainTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4099Shat Acres Raisin CainRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT
3rd4096Clearwater's Ferb (D)Shane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
4th4094Windemere Barron (AI, D)Anne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI

Class#CRC205 - Div. X Intermediate Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4098Trafalgar Blain Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4099Shat Acres Raisin Cain Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT

Class#206 - Bulls born January 1 - April 30, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4101BRF MR Big (D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4105BRF Bernie (D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
3rd4104Skye High Bohemian (D)Skyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
4th4102CBS Laredo (D)Gordon Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
5th4103Basswood 4 of Dundonald (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC206 - Div. XI Junior Yearling Bull Champion & Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4101BRF MR Big (D) Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd4105BRF Bernie (D) Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#207 - Bulls born July 1 - December 31, 2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4106LEA Illya (D)Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI

Class#208 - Bulls born January 1 - June 30, 2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4108CBS Yaz's Yukon Jack (D)Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4107SkyeHigh Hamish Macbeth (ET, D)Rockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CORockelle Rissler - Ain't Right Ranch of Platteville, CO
3rd4109Dundonald's Chance (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC207-208 - Div. XII Senior Bull Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4108CBS Yaz's Yukon Jack (D) Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd4106LEA Illya (D) Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#101 - Heifer Calves born June 1, 2014 or later
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3953Shat Acres Raisin Rain (D)Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT
2nd3954Silva's Supercool PennyFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
3rd3955Flatheads Carren (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
4th3956RAM JazzbelleSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer of Yakima, WA

Class#102 - Heifer Calves born May 1 - 31, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3964Trafalgar Camille 14Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd3965STR Kaitlyn (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
3rd3963Ness of SwalanderRobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WARobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WA
4th3966Flatheads Glen Grant (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
5th3961Maple Hill QuinnEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COEric DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO
6th3967CBS LettyCade Ewing - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima , WACade Ewing - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima , WA

Class#CRC101-102 - Div. I Intermediate Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3964Trafalgar Camille 14 Theodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VTTheodore Robbins - Trafalgar Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT
2nd3953Shat Acres Raisin Rain (D) Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT

Class#103 - Heifer Calves born April 1 - 30, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3973Bennachie's RitaGordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
2nd3974Clara of Spring CreekDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
3rd3976Flatheads Burberry's (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
4th3968Twinflower LottieJohn Foster - Twinflower Farm of East Corinth, VTJohn Foster - Twinflower Farm of East Corinth, VT
5th3972Snowland W TerrySteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
6th3975Flatheads CrinanMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
7th3977LEA KyriePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
8th3978CBS Rhinestones LegacyCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OKCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OK

Class#104 - Heifer Calves born March 1 - 31, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3984STR Wild HoneyStar Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd3982LEA KatPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
3rd3987Hiner of SwalanderRobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WARobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WA
4th3983Almosta Farm's TessaSteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
5th3979RAM ScarlettSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer of Yakima, WA
6th3990Almosta Farm's BlairSteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
7th3981Bennachie's Maya (D)Emily Poss - Bennachie Farm of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
8th3986Spring Flight IsadoraReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MNReilly McConnell - Pell Creek Highlands of Balaton, MN
9th3985Maple Hill SabrinaDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MIDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI
10th3988Maple Hill Summer LaceLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, COLogan DeLuke - JPEL Farms of Yoder, CO

Class#105 - Heifer Calves born January 1 - February 28, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3998CBS LillyGordon Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd3997Skye High CorallynSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
3rd3995Dundonald's Shelby (AI, D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI
4th3993Snowland First LadySteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
5th3992Spring Flight I CandySpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY
6th3991Holy Cross HollyChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, COChristine & Larry Alexander - Holy Cross Ranch of Elizabeth, CO
7th3996Roweena 8 of Dundonald (AI, D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI

Class#CRC103-105 - Div. II Junior Heifer Calf Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st3998CBS Lilly Gordon Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
2nd3984STR Wild Honey Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH

Class#106 - Heifer Calves born September 1 - December 31, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4002Windemere Basil (AI, D)Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4001LEA Jorcyn (D)Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
3rd3999Colored Rain CrystalEmily Clarke of Guffey, COEmily Clarke of Guffey, CO
4th4004Windemere Blossom (AI, D)Anne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WIAnne Proctor - Windemere Farm of Junction City, WI
5th4003FTA Kitty's LeahCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OKCourtney Hutson of Shattuck, OK
6th4000Almosta Farm's RoseSteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#CRC106 - Div. III Senior Heifer Calf Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4002Windemere Basil (AI, D) Paige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
2nd4001LEA Jorcyn (D) Patricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Charlotte, MI

Class#107 - Heifers born July 1 - August 31, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4005RAM ZanaduSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer of Yakima, WA

Class#108 - Heifers born May 1 - June 30, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4012BRF GemMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
2nd4008CBS BaronessGordon Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI
3rd4013LiTerra AnnaMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
4th4006Shat Acres Crimson RoseRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT
5th4007Silva's JoJo HollyFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
6th4016SHR MaybellDawn Wade - Mountain View Ranch of Elizabeth , CODawn Wade - Mountain View Ranch of Elizabeth , CO
7th4015Bennachies NadiaSteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
8th4011Snowland ShastinaSteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MISteven Palosaari - Snowland Livestock of Chassell, MI
9th4010Clearwater's VanessaShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO

Class#CRC107-108 - Div. IV Intermediate Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4012BRF Gem Marjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
2nd4008CBS Baroness Gordon Segal - Cobblestone Farm of East Troy, WIHeather Bailey of East Troy, WI

Class#109A - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2013
Heifers born 4/1/13-4/30/13
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4024STR Iluminda (AI, D)Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIBessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI
2nd4018Gray Owl's LagerthaDon Vaughn - Gray Owl Farms of Rush City, MNDon Vaughn - Gray Owl Farms of Rush City, MN
3rd4020Twinflower FrancesBessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIBessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI
4th4028Maple Hill DazzleDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MIDawn Manthei - Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI
5th4019Colored Rain PennyColored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher Ranch of Guffey, CO
6th4026LEA JitterbugPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
7th4029Flatheads Dubh 1 (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
8th4021J Bar T's HannaJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO
9th4027Spring Flight HopeSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY
10th4022Gray Owl's MairiDon Vaughn - Gray Owl Farms of Rush City, MNDon Vaughn - Gray Owl Farms of Rush City, MN

Class#109B - Heifers born March 1 - April 30, 2013
Heifers born 3/1/13-3/31/13
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4034Skye High BittersweetSkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI
2nd4032LEA JoellePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
3rd4017Seawind's Bristol AnnieSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
4th4030LEA JolenePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
5th4033Louise of SwalanderRobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WARobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WA
6th4031RAM MairiSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer of Yakima, WA
7th4036Spring Creek GeorgiaDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
8th4035Almosta Farm's ShelbySteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
9th4037Almosta Farm's IveeRuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Hillsdale, WYRuthAnn Holmes - Holmes Highland Ranch of Hillsdale, WY

Class#110 - Heifers born January 1 - February 29, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4042STR Enchanted (ET, D)Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4040BRF Bernetta (ET, D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#CRC109-110 - Div. V Junior Yearling Heifer Champion and Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4042STR Enchanted (ET, D) Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH - Star Lake Cattle Company of Georges Mills, NH
2nd4024STR Iluminda (AI, D) Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIBessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI

Class#111 - Heifers born January 1 - December 31, 2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4053Heaven Farm DahliaMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
2nd4050Flathead's Sileas (D)Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
3rd4049Amber of Five StarDale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WADale Hathaway - Spring Creek Highlands, LLC of Bellingham, WA
4th4043HSC Serena (ET, D)Bessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MIBessheen Baker - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI
5th4052Flatheads RuadhMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
6th4055LEA IvettePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
7th4057Maude of SwalanderRobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WARobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WA
8th4056LEA IngenuePatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MIPatricia White - LEA-White Farms of Grand Ledge, MI
9th4058Windemere AlibiPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WIPaige Proctor - Windmere Farm of Junction City, WI
10th4054Silva's MS JudyFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
11th4048Spring Flight GrailSpring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY - Spring Flight Farm LLC of Elmira, NY
12th4047FTA Cinnamons SpiceFour T Acres of Burlington, WI - Four T Acres of Burlington, WI
13th4045Apple's Acres KeeleyJessica Crawford - Apple's Acres of Kiowa, COJessica Crawford - Apple's Acres of Kiowa, CO

Class#CRC111 - Div. VI Senior Heifer Champion And Reserve
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4053Heaven Farm Dahlia Marjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PAMarjie Hartz - H & H Cattle of Middletown, PA
2nd4050Flathead's Sileas (D) Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA

Class#301 - Cow/Calf - Cow born January 1, 2010 - December 31, 2012
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4061Ram JazzSusan Wiemer - Run A Muk Ranch of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer of Yakima, WA
2nd4062Silva's ElaineFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
3rd4063Flatheads Ostag (D)Michael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MTMichael Mower - Flathead Farms of Kalispell, MT
4th4059Heidi 3rd of Dundonald (D)Edward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI

Class#302 - Cow/Calf - Cow born December 31, 2009 or prior
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4067Shat Acres Cinnamon Raisin 05Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT
2nd4064Literra Betula 911 (D)Dwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PADwight Eisenhauer - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA

Class#GRC301-302 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4067Shat Acres Cinnamon Raisin 05 Ray Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT
2nd4061Ram Jazz Susan Wiemer of Yakima, WASusan Wiemer of Yakima, WA

Class#901 - Purebred Prospect Steers born May 1 - July 31, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4127RTH CreedeRod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#902 - Purebred Prospect Steers born January 1 - April 30, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4128RTH CrewRod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#GRC901-902 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4128RTH Crew Rod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4127RTH Creede Rod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE

Class#904 - Crossbred Prospect Steers born January 1 - April 30, 2014
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4129RTH CharlieRod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4115Almosta Farm's WyattSteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE
3rd4112Ella's Heat WaveEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI
4th4114King TutDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NEDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NE

Class#GRC903-904 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Prospect Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4129RTH Charlie Rod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NERod Matthies - Rocking T Highlands of Ohiowa, NE
2nd4115Almosta Farm's Wyatt Steve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NESteve Dyke - Almosta Farm of Magnet, NE

Class#905 - Purebred Market Steers born August 1, 2012 - August 1, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4116Silva's Little JoeFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
2nd4120Clearwater's MaterShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, COShane Hall - Clearwater Spring Highlands of Brighton, CO
3rd4119Bennachie's MerlotGordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
4th4118JBar T's Ranger (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO
5th4117J Bar T's Butch (D)John Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, COJohn Keep - J Bar T Highlands of Bennett, CO

Class#GRC905 - Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4116Silva's Little Joe Frank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, COFrank Silva - Silva's Highlands of LaSalle, CO
2nd4119Bennachie's Merlot Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE

Class#906 - Crossbred Market Steers born August 1, 2012 - August 1, 2013
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4124Bennachie's Black GoldGordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
2nd4125HSC JackCollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE
3rd4122Bennachies CrossbredGordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
4th4121Grey GhostDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NEDeborah Nelson - Woodriver Highland Farm of Shelton, NE
5th4123Shat Acres Charlie XRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT

Class#GRC906 - Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Market Steer
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st4124Bennachie's Black Gold Gordon Poss of Kimball, NEGordon Poss of Kimball, NE
2nd4125HSC Jack Collin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NECollin Demuth - Husker Show Cattle of York, NE

Class#B3H - Best Three Head
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI
2nd  Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
3rd  Robert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WARobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WA

Class#GOS - Div. XIII Get-of-Sire
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st Skye High X-AxisSkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MISkyler Anderson - Skye High Farms of Coldwater, MI

Class#POB - Best Pair of Bulls
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st Basswood 4 / Dundonald's ChanceEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MIEdward Mackay - Dundonald Farm of Three Rivers, MI
2nd Colored Rain Thunder (D)Colored Rain Ranch of Florissant, COKaryn Miller - Dreamcatcher Ranch of Guffey, CO

Class#POD - Div. XIV Produce of Dam
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st LiTerra Betula 911 (D)Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA - Bull Run Farm of Lehighton, PA
2nd Shat Acres Cinnamon RaisinRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VTRay Shatney - Shat Acres Farms of Plainfield, VT

Class#POF - Best Pair of Heifers
PlaceBack#Animal NameOwnerExhibitor 
1st  Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI - Symbiosis Ranch of Mt. Pleasant , MI
2nd DOF & B3HSeawind Meadows of Dennis, MA - Seawind Meadows of Dennis, MA
3rd xRobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WARobert Swalander - Swalander Highland Cattle Co. of Elma, WA